Extra-Curricular

Spring 1
AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS – 3 15 pm to 4 15 pm 
MONDAY 10th January – 7th February Arts & Crafts F1 Mrs Edosomwan
MONDAY 10th January – 7th February Young voices Year 4,5,6 Mrs Massarella
MONDAY 10th January – 7th February Multi skills sports Year 5 Mr Brailsford
TUESDAY 11th January – 8th February Coding club Year 4 Mr Richardson
WEDNESDAY 12th January – 9th February Film club  Year 3 Miss Salmon
THURSDAY 13th January – 3rd February Drama Club Year 3 Miss O’Connor (Governor)
THURSDAY 13th January – 10th February Reading club Year 6 Miss Musson
THURSDAY 13th January – 10th February Dodgeball Year 3 Mr Murphy
THURSDAY 

3 45pm – 

5 00pm

13th January – 21st July Area Band  Area Band Pupils

Year 4,5,6

Mrs Massarella

Mrs Siveyer

 

Autumn 2
AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS – 3 15 pm to 4 15 pm
MONDAY 1st November – 13th December Young voices Year 4,5,6 Mrs Newbold
TUESDAY 2nd November – 14th December Multi sports Year 3 Mr Mason & Mr Brailsford
TUESDAY 2nd November – 14th December Coding Year 5 Mr Richardson
WEDNESDAY 3rd November – 15th December Multi sports Year 6  Mr Mason & Mr Brailsford
THURSDAY 4th November – 16th December Art KS2 Mr Evans
THURSDAY 4th November – 16th December Tag Rugby Year 4 Mr Murphy
THURSDAY 

3 45pm – 

5 00pm

4th September  – 21st July Area Band  Area Band Pupils

Year 4,5,6

Mrs Massarella

 

Autumn 1
AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS – 3 15 pm to 4 15 pm
MONDAY 13th September – 11th October Multi sports Year 4 Mr Brailsford
MONDAY 13th September – 11th October Young voices Year 4,5,6 Mrs Newbold
TUESDAY 14th September – 12th October Multi sports Year 1 Mr Mason
TUESDAY 14th September – 12th October Multi sports Year 2 Mr Brailsford
TUESDAY 14th September – 12th October Drawing Year 4  Miss Tomkiss
TUESDAY 14th September – 12th October Gardening Year 3 Mr Richardson
TUESDAY 14th September – 12th October Forest School Reception Mrs Beers
WEDNESDAY 15th September – 13th October Football  Year 5  Mr Mason
THURSDAY 16th September – 14th October Tag Rugby Year 6 Mr Murphy
THURSDAY 

3 45pm – 

5 00pm

23rd September – 21st July Area Band  Area Band Pupils

Year 4,5,6

Mrs Massarella