Our Staff

  • Executive Headteacher: Kate Green
  • Assistant Headteacher: Natasha Birch
  • Assistant Headteacher: Leanne Oswin
  • Assistant Headteacher & SENDCo: Dylan Murphy
  • Designated Teacher: Laura Wright
  • Pupil and Family Support Manager: Stacey Parkes
  • Attendance Improvement Officer: Marion Cotton
  • ECT Induction Tutor: Natasha Birch
  • Foundation Phase Leader: Teagan McCutcheon
  • Key Stage 1 Phase Leader: Hannah Shardlow
  • Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader: Ben Richardson
  • Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader: Laura Wright

 

FS1 – Maria Shakespeare

  • Yasmine Horton
  • Angela Potter
  • Leonie Crofts

 

FS2 – Caroline Bruce

  • Teagan McCutcheon
  • Kayleigh Beers

 

FS2 – Mary Joynson

  • Sarah Pidduck
  • Hailey Salmon

 

Year 1 – Paul Cookson

  • Hannah Shardlow
  • Lucie Smedley

 

Year 1 – John Wilson

  • Roxanne Coleman
  • Nat Wilson

 

Year 2 – Sheku Kanneh-Mason

  • Rebecca Massarella
  • Zen Perpetua-Mace

 

Year 2 – Dame Laura Knight

  • Deryn Dean
  • Charlotte Jenkins
  • Jayne Wilkinson

 

Year 3 – Hannah Bolland

  • Elise Evans
  • Luke Heath

 

Year 3 – Ada Lovelace

  • Ben Richardson
  • Tammy Newbold

 

Year 4 – Sir Paul Smith

  • Mandy Tomkiss
  • Suzanna Bell

 

Year 4 – George Africanus

  • Rebecca Stanley
  • Jane Siveyer

 

Year 5 – Viv Anderson

  • Sarah Heinke
  • Melissa Pullen

 

Year 5 – Doug Scott

  • Monica Reis
  • Emma Keywood
  • Deb Toms
  • Mark Freestone

 

Year 6 – Alice Zimmern

  • Laura Wright
  • Hayley Musson

 

Year 6 – Robert Harris

  • Bradley Evans
  • Matt Knott

 

  • Sports Achievement Leader: Oliver Mason
  • Sports Apprentice: Xaden Brailsford
  • Office Manager: Deborah Batterbee
  • Admin Assistant: Joanne Donnellan
  • Admin Assistant: Winnie Wright
  • Admin Assistant Carol Roberts
  • Site Manager: Andy Wood

 

Midday Staff

  • Senior Midday: Adam Rowland
  • Billie Booth
  • Amy Gill
  • Naveeda Khanum
  • Shagufta Parveen
  • Kelly Simmons
  • Tahnee White
  • Winnie Wright
  • Ameera Mohammad
  • Shelley Sultan
  • Gemma Renault
  • Leanne Redfern
  • Samantha Humphreys
  • Julie Whitham

 

Breakfast Club Staff

  • Breakfast Club Leader: Adam Rowland
  • Tahnee White
  • Naomi Walsh
  • Shagufta Parveen
  • Naveeda Khanum
  • Gemma Renault
  • Xaden Brailsford